2nd Annual District Energy Asia Summit

Exploring District Heating, Cooling and CHP Opportunities from Current and Future Projects

13 15 February 2012

22 speakers

  • Liu XiaoDong Executive President, HeHai New Energy Co. Ltd.
  • Li Rui Vice President & Chief Engineer, Beijing Energy-Net DE Co.Ltd.
  • Yang Jinjun Chief Engineer, Chengdu Century New Energy
  • Gailius J. Draugelis China Energy Sector Coordinator, China & Mongolia Sustainable Development Unit, Beijing, East Asia and Pacifi c Region, The Worl
  • Huo GuangZhao Deputy General Manager, China HuaDian New Energy Development Co., Ltd.
  • Mikael Jakobsson Chief Project Manager, Energy Dept., Section Manager, District Heating, COWI China
  • Wen ZuoXiang Technical Director, China District Heating Association
  • Shigeru Yamamura Energy Specialist, Asian Development Bank
  • Kriston Symons Global Sector Leader – District Energy and Central Plant, AECOM
  • Yasushi UJIOKA Director, Infrastructure Investment, Swiss-Asia Financial Services Pte Ltd
  • LI Guanglu Director General, Jinzhong Heating Company, Shanxi Province
  • Feng Jianghua President, Beijing Energy-Net DE Co.Ltd.
  • Ralf-Roman Schmidt Energy Department, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology
  • Kim Se Joon General Manager, District Energy, SK E&S
  • Junichi Namiki Managing Director, Energy Advance (Japan)
  • Ju NING Executive Director, World Alliance of Decentralized Energy (WADE) China
  • Shi LiShan Deputy Director General, Renewable Energy Division, National Energy Bureau, People’s Republic of China*
  • Senior Representative French Development Agency
  • Zhao Bing Director, Beijing Imux District Cooling Technology Development Co.,Ltd
  • Bora Yu Application Manager, Emerging Business, GRUNDFOS China
  • Wu Xing General Manager, Beijing District Heating Group
  • Jack Tham General Manager, Tianjin Eco-City Keppel New Energy Development Co., Ltd

4 sessions

Day 1 Monday 13th February 2012

  • 8:15am CONFERENCE DAY ONE

    presented by Senior Representative, Feng Jianghua, Wen ZuoXiang, Wu Xing, Yang Jinjun, Gailius J. Draugelis, LI Guanglu, Bora Yu and Shi LiShan

  • 8:15am CONFERENCE DAY TWO

    presented by Ju NING, Huo GuangZhao, Mikael Jakobsson, Ralf-Roman Schmidt, Shigeru Yamamura, Liu XiaoDong, Jack Tham, Junichi Namiki, Yasushi UJIOKA and Kim Se Joon

Day 2 Tuesday 14th February 2012

Day 3 Wednesday 15th February 2012

Renaissance Beijing Capital Hotel

China China / Beijing

61 Dongsanhuan Middle Road, Chaoyang District · Beijing, China , 100022

View on Google Maps

1 known attendee

  • IQPC Asia

Tell your friends!

Share this event with your friends on Twitter

Share

Staff

See something wrong?

Report an issue with this event